COMPETITIONS
COMPETITIONS OUR INSTRUCTORS PARTICIPATED IN
(INTERNATIONAL)
2017
UDO Street Dance
United Dance Organisation
The Debutante
Champion
​
2014
World Supremacy Battlegrounds Monster Division
HOOPDREAMZ Enterprises Pty Ltd
NRA Legacy
Champion
​
2011
World Supremacy Battlegrounds Open Division
HOOPDREAMZ Enterprises Pty Ltd
B.O.T.S
6th Place
​
2009
World Supremacy Battlegrounds Open Division
HOOPDREAMZ Enterprises Pty Ltd
Seven Crew
1st Runner-up
COMPETITIONS OUR INSTRUCTORS PARTICIPATED IN (SINGAPORE)
SINGAPORE
​
2017
SAFRA Dance Fiesta 2017
SAFRA
Kairos
Champion
​
2017
Blackout
SOTA
Kairos
Champion
​
2017
Arena 2017
Jam Republic
Kweenz, Havoc Brothers
Finalist
​
2017
Singapore Dance Delight Vol 7
O School
Stylo Malo, Blaqueneez, AOC
Finalist
​
2017
Super 24 Open Category
South West CDC
1231231212
Finalist
​
2016
Singapore Dance Delight Vol 6
O School
YK, Blaqueneez, Kairos, The Debutante
Finalist
​
2016
Super 24 Open Category
South West CDC
Havoc
Champion
​
2016
Pulse
Blaqueneez
1st Runner-up
​
2016
All Babes Cineleisure Dance
Cathay Cineleisure
The Debutante & Kweenz
1st Runner-up & Finalist
​
2016
Blackout
SOTA
Blaqueneez
1st Runner-up
​
2015
All Babes Cineleisure Dance
Cathay Cineleisure
The Debutante
Champion
​
2015
Super 24 Open Category
South West CDC
Havoc
1st Runner-up
​
2014
Singapore Dance Delight Vol. 5
O School
FreekzyBOTS
2nd Runner-up
​
2013
All-Babes Cineleisure Dance
Cathay Cineleisure
Roosevelt
2nd Runner-up
​
2013
Super 24 Open Category
South West CDC
NRA Legacy
Champion
​
2013
Singapore Dance Delight Vol. 4
O School
FreekzyBOTS
2nd Runner-up
​
2012
SAFRA Dance Fiesta 2012
SAFRA
BOTBTAB
Champion
​
2012
Super 24 Open Category
South West CDC
TeamENGAGE
1st Runner-up
​
2012
Teenage K-Pop Dance Battle
Teenage Magazine
GNOMIX
Champion
​
2012
Kpop Dream Stage
GNOMIX
1st Runner-up
​
2011
Dance Free: The Ultimate Fashion Dance Showdown
B.O.T.S
Champion
2011
Suntec Dance Competition 2011
Suntec
B.O.T.S
2nd Runner-up
​
2010
Impresario
OK
1st Runner-up
​
2010
Impresario
Ditch B
2nd Runner-up
​
2009
ESPN Xtreme Dance Showdown
Seven Crew
Champion
​
2009
Suntec Dance Competition 2009
Suntec
IYHAYKICYH
Champion
​
2009
Suntec Dance Competition 2009
Suntec
Seven Crew
1st Runner-up
​
2009
Singapore’s Best Dance Crew
The A Team Promotions
Basic Motion
1st Runner-up
​
2009
ROMP 4
Youth Empire
Cool Kids Connection
Champion
​
2009
Groove in the West 2009
West Coast Plaza
SUSHI
Finalist
​
2008
Funkamania XII
NUS CAC
E’dee Vance
1st Runner-up
​
2007
Suntec Dance Competition 2007
Suntec
8 Steps
1st Runner-up